Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events related to this page. See the calendar for all upcoming events.

HAWKS Basketball 
2018-2019
 7th/8th Grade

Head Coach: Jerome Maddox

SCHEDULE

January 15    (W) Away vs Waldorf (New Covenant Campus in Mt. Airy) 3:30 

                                  Double header with Girls team Start times TBA

January 22    (W) HOME vs Friends Select 3:30

January 24    (W)  HOME vs St. Peters  3:30

January 28    (L) HOME vs Penn Charter (double header) 3:30 
                                   

January 31    (L) HOME vs Germantown Friends 3:30

February 4    HOME vs Center School  3:30

February 7    Away vs Friends Select  3:30

February 12   HOME vs Waldorf 3:30 Double header with Girls team 

February 14   Away vs St. Peters 3:30  (4th and Lombard Old Pine Comm. Center)

February 20   (WED.) AWAY vs Center School (2450 Hamilton Ave, Abington 3:30

February 25   HOME vs French International (Players TBA)

February 26   PARENT/FACULTY vs Students 3:30 Warm-up 3:45 START
                              ALL Welcome 


5th /6th Grade Boys 

Head Coach: Dave Martina


SCHEDULE

January 15     (W). WHITE -- HOME vs Waldorf  3:30

January 22     (W). Co-ed RED -- Away vs French International 
                         (W)  Blue & White HOME vs Friends Select 4:30

January 28       (L) HOME vs Penn Charter 4:30 (double header with 7/8) 

                             7/8 First game 3:30 

January 29     (Canc.) -- Away vs Plymouth Meeting Friends 3:30

January 31       (W) HOME vs Germantown Friends (Double header)
                              


February 7      Co-ed WHITE -- HOME vs French International 3:30
February 7      AWAY vs Friends Select   4:30

February 12     AWAY vs Waldorf (New Covenant in Mt. Airy)

February 19    Co-ed RED -- HOME vs Plymouth Meeting Friends 3:30

February 26    PARENT/FACULTY vs Students 3:30 Warm-up 3:45 START
                                        All Welcome

February 28    Co-ed Team TBA -- Away vs French International 3:30


5/6 Girls Basketball 

Head Coach: Sandie Paduano

SCHEDULE

December 18  (L) Home vs Friends Select School (FIRST EVER @ GSFS) 3:30


January 15      (L). Away vs Waldorf (double header with boys) 

                         New Covenant Campus in Mt. Airy   3:30/4:30  Team times TBA

January 22      (W). Co-ed RED -- Away vs French International 3:30

January 29      (Canc.) -- Away vs Plymouth Meeting Friends 3:30

January 31      (L) Away vs Germantown Friends 3:30  (gym site TBA)


February 7       Co-ed WHITE -- HOME vs French International 3:30

February 12     HOME vs Waldorf 3:30 Double header with Boys team 
                               3:30 first game

February 19     Co-ed RED -- HOME vs Plymouth Meeting Friends 3:30

February 26      PARENT/FACULTY vs Students 3:30 Warm-up 3:45 START

                            All Welcome

February 28      Co-ed Team TBA -- Away vs French International 3:30